Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0394,374
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2314,494
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2344,495
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6364,745
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0913,785
AzulArgentina 6,3033,917
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75710,413
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11411,256
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,55010,906
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,68410,989
AmberleyAustralia 15,6349,715
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6986,648
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9446,801
AimoresBrazil 5,2993,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8703,026
AltamiraBrazil 3,1251,942
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2282,006
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4303,374
ApodiBrazil 4,4322,754
AracajuBrazil 4,8813,033
AracuaiBrazil 5,0043,110
AragarcasBrazil 4,3342,693
AraxaBrazil 4,9613,083
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6912,915
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7333,562
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6983,541
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0314,369
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0454,378
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8622,400
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8402,386
AbecheChad 9,5365,926
AntofagastaChile 4,7442,948
AricaChile 4,1772,595
AltaiChina 12,2427,607
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2301,386
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1531,338
AraucaColombia 1,356843
AltamiraDominican Republic 15496
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7636,067
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0426,240
AswanEgypt 10,3256,416
AsyutEgypt 10,0286,232
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2611,405
AsmaraEritrea 11,2937,017
AssabEritrea 11,7687,312
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5577,181
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6424,749
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2755,142
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,21710,078
AccraGhana 7,6304,741
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0595,630
AthensGreece 8,9745,576
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9855,584
AasiaatGreenland 5,6243,495
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6583,516
AputiteqGreenland 5,9943,725
AkureyriIceland 6,3553,949
AgraIndia 13,7828,564
AhmedabadIndia 13,7688,556
AkolaIndia 14,2708,868
AllahabadIndia 14,1548,795
AmritsarIndia 13,2028,204
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,44010,838
AbadanIran 11,3727,067
ArakIran 11,2767,007
AlbengaItaly 7,5614,698
AlgheroItaly 7,6184,734
AmendolaItaly 8,2155,105
AnconaItaly 7,9964,969
ArezzoItaly 7,8654,888
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2474,504
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3124,544
AbashiriJapan 12,1937,577
AburatsuJapan 13,9468,666
AikawaJapan 13,0258,094
AjiroJapan 13,2728,247
AkitaJapan 12,7827,943
AkuneJapan 13,9468,666
AomoriJapan 12,6477,859
AsahikawaJapan 12,3007,643
AsosanJapan 13,8278,592
AmmanJordan 10,2566,373
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2707,625
AinaziLatvia 8,4305,239
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3518,296
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6178,462
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4248,342
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4478,356
AtarMauritania 5,8683,647
AgalegaMauritius 14,1558,796
AcapulcoMexico 3,2121,996
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5677,809
AltaiMongolia 12,5807,818
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6947,888
AgadirMorocco 6,1043,793
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2944,532
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9308,656
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6738,497
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4608,364
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5378,412
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9251,196
AgadezNiger 8,1165,044
AsuncionParaguay 5,1073,174
ArequipaPeru 3,9582,460
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6679,736
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1975,094
AradRomania 8,5395,306
AjanRussia 11,2156,969
AldanRussia 11,2566,995
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2096,344
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6856,640
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6307,227
AnadyrRussia 9,1105,661
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9965,590
ArmavirRussia 10,0216,227
AstrakhanRussia 10,4096,468
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7767,318
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2343,874
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7694,206
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8904,282
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7354,185
Abu HamedSudan 10,5616,563
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9276,790
AqiqSudan 11,0886,890
ArbaatSudan 10,8996,773
AromaSudan 10,9976,833
AtbaraSudan 10,7026,650
Abu KamalSyria 10,5516,557
AleppoSyria 10,1626,315
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25310,100
AtakpameTogo 7,6964,783
AdanaTurkey 9,9716,196
AfyonTurkey 9,5095,909
AnkaraTurkey 9,6475,995
AntalyaTurkey 9,6015,966
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6337,229
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8594,262
AberporthUk 6,6304,120
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6694,144
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5465,932
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4445,869
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2597,618
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2437,608
ArtigasUruguay 5,6863,534
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5381,577
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9492,454
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7813,592
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3482,080
Ada, MnUsa 3,9762,470
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8831,792
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0611,281
Akron, OhUsa 2,6701,659
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0642,525
Albany, GaUsa 2,0341,264
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6501,647
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5152,184
Albion, NeUsa 3,6952,296
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0472,515
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1711,971
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8252,377
Algona, IaUsa 3,5042,178
Alice, TxUsa 3,0601,902
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4521,524
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0352,507
Alma, MiUsa 3,0211,877
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1581,962
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6542,271
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6302,256
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5571,589
Amite, LaUsa 2,4731,537
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6414,748
Anderson, InUsa 2,8021,741
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2051,370
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6611,653
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8831,792
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5054,042
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9611,219
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,548962
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2161,377
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6592,274
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7663,583
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3412,076
Athens, GaUsa 2,1381,329
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1861,359
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3051,432
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0096,220
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4302,132
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0061,247
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9323,065
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0801,914
Austin, TxUsa 3,0971,924
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6297,227
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2697,624
AcariguaVenezuela 1,073667
AdenYemen 12,0047,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -