Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5037,769
BustAfghanistan 12,5267,784
BatnaAlgeria 7,5204,673
BecharAlgeria 6,7904,219
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3954,595
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8144,234
BiskraAlgeria 7,4834,650
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7004,785
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1255,671
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2435,744
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2495,747
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1615,693
ByrdAntarctica 11,4137,092
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4874,031
BarilocheArgentina 6,7134,172
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0923,786
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,25710,102
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,77611,668
BrestBelarus 8,5435,309
BrusselsBelgium 7,2364,497
Belize CityBelize 1,9971,241
BeninBenin 7,8724,892
BohiconBenin 7,8104,853
BermudaBermuda 1,539957
BageBrazil 5,8533,637
BambuiBrazil 5,0543,140
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2953,291
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4282,751
BarcelosBrazil 2,3551,463
BarraBrazil 4,4312,754
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8152,371
BarreirasBrazil 4,3962,732
BelémBrazil 3,2442,016
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1643,209
BelterraBrazil 2,8991,802
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1962,608
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7013,543
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6002,859
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5472,825
BrevesBrazil 3,1121,934
BurgasBulgaria 9,1255,670
BurundiBurundi 11,0496,866
BatouriCameroon 9,1965,715
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2432,015
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6843,532
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3943,352
Banff, AbCanada 5,3593,330
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1831,978
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8672,403
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1453,197
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2222,623
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6373,503
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0501,895
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4103,983
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3522,705
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5292,814
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3903,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1723,835
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9671,843
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1373,814
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1423,817
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6345,987
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8646,130
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2444,501
BeijingChina 13,4138,335
BarranquillaColombia 1,087676
Benito SalasColombia 1,9141,189
BogotáColombia 1,6911,051
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1315,052
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4236,477
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0476,243
BaniDominican Republic 13986
BarahonaDominican Republic 206128
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5433
BahariyaEgypt 9,7826,079
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9526,184
BiarritzFrance 6,7894,219
BordeauxFrance 6,8584,262
BrestFrance 6,5944,098
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8286,107
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8276,107
BitamGabon 8,9795,580
BanjulGambia 5,6583,516
BerlinGermany 7,8424,873
BrockenGermany 7,6674,764
BokeGuinea 5,9153,676
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8073,609
BudapestHungary 8,3345,179
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3495,188
BangaloreIndia 14,9339,279
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4808,998
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8689,239
BikanerIndia 13,4128,335
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,90411,126
BabolsarIran 11,3277,039
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2257,597
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0466,864
Bandar LengehIran 12,1437,546
BirjandIran 12,0627,496
BushehrIran 11,6657,249
BaghdadIraq 10,8846,763
BasraIraq 11,3227,036
BelmulletIreland 6,3173,925
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4263,993
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3105,164
BergamoItaly 7,6654,763
BolognaItaly 7,8054,850
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7794,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2755,142
BrindisiItaly 8,4195,232
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2714,518
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0424,376
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8487,362
BeirutLebanon 10,1306,295
BenghaziLibya 8,8635,508
BirzaiLithuania 8,4995,281
BitolaMacedonia 8,6875,398
BlantyreMalawi 12,0517,489
BvumbweMalawi 12,0687,499
BintuluMalaysia 17,51010,881
BamakoMali 6,5794,088
Bko-SMali 6,5894,094
BougounMali 6,6694,144
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9483,696
BaitagMongolia 12,5027,769
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1957,578
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4287,723
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6847,882
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7937,949
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6837,881
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5657,808
BulganMongolia 12,4227,719
BhamawMyanmar 14,9709,303
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4948,385
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7281,074
BilmaNiger 8,5675,324
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9294,927
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9124,917
BergenNorway 7,3274,553
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3274,553
BjornoyaNorway 7,9074,914
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7794,834
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6884,777
BadinPakistan 13,3768,312
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2468,231
BalakotPakistan 12,8758,001
BarkhanPakistan 13,0228,092
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,574978
BascoPhilippines 15,4349,591
BialystokPoland 8,4835,271
BejaPortugal 6,2473,882
BragancaPortugal 6,3593,951
BistritaRomania 8,7465,435
BucharestRomania 8,9475,560
BajkitRussia 10,9356,795
BarabinskRussia 11,1846,950
BarnaulRussia 11,5327,166
BerezovoRussia 9,9796,201
BiserRussia 10,1686,319
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1127,526
BogdarinRussia 11,8217,346
BogucanyRussia 11,3047,025
BomnakRussia 11,6137,217
BorRussia 10,8496,742
BorzjaRussia 12,2547,615
BratskRussia 11,5817,197
BelgradeSerbia 8,5115,289
BoSierra Leone 6,3323,935
BontheSierra Leone 6,2693,896
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1825,085
BerberaSomalia 12,1197,531
BusanSouth Korea 13,6698,494
BadajozSpain 6,3393,939
BarcelonaSpain 7,0914,407
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6184,112
BabanusaSudan 10,3426,427
BaselSwitzerland 7,4854,651
BernSwitzerland 7,4844,651
BangkokThailand 16,19410,063
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,17510,051
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7719,800
BizerteTunisia 7,8024,848
BalikesirTurkey 9,2645,757
BursaTurkey 9,3355,801
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9257,410
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5254,054
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5664,080
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5664,080
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8284,243
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8024,227
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9224,301
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1623,208
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3482,081
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3281,447
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8954,906
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8954,906
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6141,624
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5151,563
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7142,308
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3551,464
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5401,578
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0461,893
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3082,056
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4583,391
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2815,146
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7681,720
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7054,788
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4294,617
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1071,931
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6352,880
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6321,636
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3431,456
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1313,189
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1822,598
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2701,411
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9631,220
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7593,579
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0391,267
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4261,508
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1771,974
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1083,174
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5501,584
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4591,528
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5801,603
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3892,106
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5511,585
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0221,878
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9731,847
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4681,533
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7601,715
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2981,428
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7861,731
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2061,992
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7752,346
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4971,552
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9611,840
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1571,962
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5742,842
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4331,512
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7251,694
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7791,727
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6281,633
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2761,414
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1621,965
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8301,759
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3293,312
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1937,577
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,132704
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,016631
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5337,166
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5377,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -