Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4377,729
ChlefAlgeria 7,0694,393
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5394,685
CeresArgentina 5,5173,428
ChamicalArgentina 5,5223,431
ChepesArgentina 5,6273,497
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2294,492
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7473,571
CórdobaArgentina 5,6453,508
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6553,514
CorrientesArgentina 5,3133,302
CairnsAustralia 16,29110,123
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8319,837
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,30611,997
CedunaAustralia 17,29510,748
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,28110,117
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,88410,492
Cobar MoAustralia 16,23610,089
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,49210,248
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5719,676
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,64710,966
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9679,301
CharnocksBarbados 1,264785
CotonouBenin 7,8724,892
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4183,367
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5553,452
CabroboBrazil 4,5152,806
CaceresBrazil 4,1262,564
CaetiteBrazil 4,7222,935
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7062,925
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6962,918
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1533,202
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3353,315
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3162,682
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1153,179
CaparaoBrazil 5,3413,319
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7392,945
CaratingaBrazil 5,2593,268
CaravelasBrazil 5,2673,273
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6452,887
CarolinaBrazil 3,8092,367
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3253,309
CataguasesBrazil 5,3703,337
CatalaoBrazil 4,7742,967
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0083,112
CaxiasBrazil 3,9142,432
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7243,557
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6392,883
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3543,327
ChapecoBrazil 5,4603,393
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7692,342
CipoBrazil 4,7782,969
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7682,342
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1123,176
CordeiroBrazil 5,4493,386
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5282,814
CorumbaBrazil 4,4522,767
CoximBrazil 4,4882,789
CrateusBrazil 4,1562,582
CuiabaBrazil 4,1302,567
CuritibaBrazil 5,4203,368
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2583,267
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0603,766
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9623,705
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3083,299
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4823,407
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6572,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7314,183
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2023,854
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4023,979
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9822,474
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4163,365
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4342,134
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2131,996
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0611,902
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0671,906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9843,718
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1131,934
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1663,210
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9382,447
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8472,391
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8252,998
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5684,082
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2153,241
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4362,135
Comox, BcCanada 5,9303,685
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9453,694
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1113,176
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1493,200
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3043,296
ChicoChile 7,3184,548
ChillanChile 6,2093,859
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2363,875
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1833,221
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2144,483
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0263,745
ChangchunChina 12,8427,980
ChangduChina 14,2378,847
ChangshaChina 14,7339,155
ChengduChina 14,4228,962
ChongqingChina 14,5839,062
Camilo DazaColombia 1,296805
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0595,008
CamagueyCuba 916569
CasablancaCuba 1,408875
ChebCzech Republic 7,8104,853
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7584,821
CabreraDominican Republic 6641
ConstanzDominican Republic 13684
CotuiDominican Republic 6943
CanarEcuador 2,6321,635
CairoEgypt 9,9376,175
CaenFrance 6,8894,281
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0454,378
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4461,520
CocobeachGabon 8,8215,482
CologneGermany 7,4204,611
ChiosGreece 9,1655,695
CorfuGreece 8,6095,350
ConakryGuinea 6,0843,781
CatacamasHonduras 1,8151,128
CholutecaHonduras 1,9981,242
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1289,401
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6709,116
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6709,116
ChahbaharIran 12,6937,888
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3693,958
ClonesIreland 6,4944,036
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4143,986
CorkIreland 6,3613,953
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3603,952
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7044,787
CameriItaly 7,5874,714
CampobassoItaly 8,1285,051
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7484,815
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7454,813
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6454,751
Cape MeleItaly 7,5654,701
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2135,104
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2545,129
CerviaItaly 7,8884,902
CiampinoItaly 7,9544,943
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7634,824
Cisa PassItaly 7,6984,784
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8894,902
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8394,871
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2795,145
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3895,213
ChibaJapan 13,1728,185
ChichibuJapan 13,1848,192
ChichijimaJapan 13,8418,601
ChoshiJapan 13,1238,154
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1576,312
ChilekaMalawi 12,0517,489
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8627,371
ChitipaMalawi 11,6857,261
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8502,393
ComitanMexico 2,4211,505
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6089,077
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5237,782
ChoirMongolia 12,7117,899
CasablancaMorocco 6,2683,895
ChindeMozambique 12,2887,636
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8609,856
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8308,594
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7108,520
CondegaNicaragua 1,9201,193
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,31210,136
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9138,646
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4168,337
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5858,442
ChhorPakistan 13,3728,309
ChitralPakistan 12,6627,868
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2263,248
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9173,056
CajamarcaPeru 3,0901,920
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9701,846
ChiclayoPeru 3,1041,929
ChimbotePeru 3,3042,053
CuzcoPeru 3,6502,268
CzestochowaPoland 8,2655,136
CoimbraPortugal 6,2103,859
CalafatRomania 8,7245,421
CeahlauRomania 8,8545,502
ClujRomania 8,6895,399
ConstantaRomania 9,1515,687
CraiovaRomania 8,7865,459
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2315,736
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8206,102
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4675,883
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7935,464
Cape UelenRussia 8,5165,292
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0917,514
CaraRussia 11,5237,160
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9316,171
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2625,755
ChitaRussia 12,0927,514
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0847,509
CokurdahRussia 9,6195,977
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4557,119
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0136,843
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0298,096
CaceresSpain 6,3833,966
CadizSpain 6,3853,968
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5914,096
CordobaSpain 6,5124,046
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5759,678
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0129,950
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35910,166
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6089,699
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5089,637
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,24710,096
ChumphonThailand 16,48610,244
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1235,669
CorumTurkey 9,7826,079
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9037,396
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1757,566
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7004,163
CernovcyUkraine 8,8075,473
ChernigovUkraine 9,0615,631
CarrascoUruguay 6,1743,836
ColoniaUruguay 6,0933,786
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 520323
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7561,712
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2901,423
Camden, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Canton, NyUsa 2,9141,811
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6932,295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8841,171
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0791,914
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9711,846
Casper, WyUsa 4,3472,701
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7213,555
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4361,514
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0891,298
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4442,140
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8411,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8511,150
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4331,512
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1081,310
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2781,415
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6162,247
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3451,457
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8881,794
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7711,722
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0071,247
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8202,374
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1392,572
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0481,894
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4893,411
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7011,679
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1942,606
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6481,645
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6491,646
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6111,623
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4272,130
Clark, SdUsa 3,8922,419
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6911,672
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6141,624
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8002,361
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7361,700
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1911,983
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4685,262
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9291,820
College Park, MdUsa 2,3151,438
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0262,502
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0911,921
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0061,246
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7331,698
Columbus, InUsa 2,7161,688
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1751,973
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6451,644
Conception, MoUsa 3,3612,088
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5212,188
Conway, ArUsa 2,8281,758
Conway, ScUsa 1,8981,179
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6971,676
Corning, ArUsa 2,8161,750
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7771,726
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0521,896
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6781,664
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6823,531
Covington, LaUsa 2,4431,518
Covington, TnUsa 2,7441,705
Crete, NeUsa 3,5632,214
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5512,828
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3777,070
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3777,070
CaracasVenezuela 1,006625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,384860
CoroVenezuela 866538
ChipataZambia 11,7397,295
ChomaZambia 11,2767,007
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9417,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -