Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2864,528
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6004,723
EsquelArgentina 6,9114,295
EzeizaArgentina 6,1163,801
East SaleAustralia 15,9119,888
Esperance (po)Australia 18,03911,210
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03811,209
EssendonAustralia 16,10910,011
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4443,383
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8193,616
EspinosaBrazil 4,7882,976
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2742,035
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3423,319
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3533,326
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3513,325
Edson, AbCanada 5,5253,434
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1723,835
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2713,275
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4752,781
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3383,938
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8084,231
ErlianChina 13,0258,094
El CaranoColombia 1,6881,049
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9284,926
El CercadoDominican Republic 224139
El SeyboDominican Republic 6742
El ArishEgypt 10,1106,283
El TorEgypt 10,2196,350
ErfurtGermany 7,6994,784
EssenGermany 7,4184,610
EsfahanIran 11,5207,159
EilatIsrael 10,2766,386
EsashiJapan 12,5757,814
EldoretKenya 11,5337,167
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4297,723
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0773,777
EeldeNetherlands 7,3874,590
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,530
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0251,259
EnuguNigeria 8,4105,226
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3733,339
EvoraPortugal 6,2453,881
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2997,642
EkimcanRussia 11,6947,267
Elat’MaRussia 9,5425,930
ElistaRussia 10,1596,313
ErbogacenRussia 11,0656,876
EssejRussia 10,2446,366
Ed DueimSudan 10,6946,646
El FasherSudan 10,0026,215
El GeneinaSudan 9,7136,036
El ObeidSudan 10,5166,535
El ShowakSudan 11,0246,850
En NahudSudan 10,3526,433
EdirneTurkey 9,0835,644
ErzincanTurkey 10,1746,322
ErzurumTurkey 10,2866,392
EskisehirTurkey 9,4705,885
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3737,068
EntebbeUganda 11,2546,994
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7674,205
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7674,205
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0781,913
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9641,221
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8691,783
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3692,715
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3842,103
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9412,449
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4071,496
Elko, NvUsa 4,9943,103
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5152,184
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6481,645
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8733,028
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8751,787
Erie, PaUsa 2,7391,702
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3682,093
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6683,522
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0441,892
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6833,532
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0842,538
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6202,871
Evansville, InUsa 2,7291,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -