Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4787,754
FarahAfghanistan 12,3127,651
FormosaArgentina 5,1923,226
ForrestAustralia 17,82811,078
FrancistownBotswana 11,4577,120
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7932,979
FloraniaBrazil 4,5492,827
FlorestaBrazil 4,5832,848
FlorianoBrazil 4,0892,541
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6673,522
FormosaBrazil 4,5582,832
FortalezaBrazil 4,2322,630
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2293,249
FrancaBrazil 5,0293,125
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8082,988
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5253,433
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3993,355
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1083,796
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1733,836
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6433,507
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7453,570
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9851,855
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9781,851
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9543,079
FayaChad 9,2205,729
FamagustaCyprus 9,9416,178
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5004,660
FarafraEgypt 9,7486,058
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3355,801
FichtelbergGermany 7,8454,875
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5434,687
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6985,405
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0013,108
FaranahGuinea 6,3703,959
FalconaraItaly 7,9834,961
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8094,852
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2035,098
FonniItaly 7,7064,789
FrontoneItaly 7,9354,931
FrosinoneItaly 8,0164,981
FukauraJapan 12,7007,892
FukueJapan 13,9258,653
FukuiJapan 13,3038,267
FukuokaJapan 13,7818,563
FukushimaJapan 12,9518,048
FukuyamaJapan 13,5848,442
FushikiJapan 13,1968,200
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1937,577
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4418,352
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4898,382
FunchalMadeira 5,4073,360
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,027638
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5154,048
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4714,643
FaroPortugal 6,2363,875
FerganaRussia 12,2697,624
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1593,827
FalunSweden 7,8904,903
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0304,368
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6135,974
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5364,683
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2332,009
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5782,224
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9572,459
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8691,783
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5982,236
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8841,792
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9652,464
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3852,103
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0411,890
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9921,238
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7451,084
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7561,091
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6532,892
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7781,726
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4952,793
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9631,841
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2552,023
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1332,568
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5042,178
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0192,497
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,509938
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2342,010
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0321,884
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8481,770
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1341,948
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5751,600
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5751,600
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5701,597
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6231,630
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2151,376
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2403,256
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9622,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -