Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1797,568
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5764,708
HuamboAngola 9,9816,202
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21011,316
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6779,742
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6879,748
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,49910,253
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4682,776
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9714,332
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8821,791
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9081,807
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8411,765
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8732,407
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8381,764
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8693,647
Hope, BcCanada 5,6833,532
HaikouChina 15,6569,729
HailarChina 12,3507,675
HamiChina 12,9028,017
HetanChina 12,9778,064
HavanaCuba 1,407874
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5434
HigueyDominican Republic 10364
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 240149
HelwanEgypt 9,9426,178
HurguadaEgypt 10,2706,382
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7184,175
HelsinkiFinland 8,3855,210
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4005,220
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8375,491
HamburgGermany 7,6114,730
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6104,729
HannoverGermany 7,5984,721
HelgolandGermany 7,4704,642
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7384,809
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1905,711
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4273,373
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8615,506
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0935,651
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4073,982
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6409,097
HaifaIsrael 10,1346,297
HaboroJapan 12,2717,625
HachijojimaJapan 13,4218,340
HachinoheJapan 12,6427,856
HagiJapan 13,6598,488
HakodateJapan 12,5537,801
HamadaJapan 13,5848,442
HamamatsuJapan 13,3658,305
HikoneJapan 13,3798,314
HimejiJapan 13,4898,382
HiradoJapan 13,8328,595
HirooJapan 12,3957,702
HiroshimaJapan 13,6208,464
HitaJapan 13,7888,568
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9068,642
HunLibya 8,5525,314
HomboriMali 7,1654,452
HomalinMyanmar 14,8319,216
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7779,804
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,505
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7698,556
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,686
HororataNew Zealand 13,7498,544
HyderabadPakistan 13,2838,254
HuanucoPeru 3,3162,060
HelPoland 8,1695,076
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0977,517
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3606,438
HatangaRussia 9,8586,126
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5505,935
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9944,968
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9716,818
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2675,137
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5999,072
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4578,362
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0368,101
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7379,779
HalaibSudan 10,7626,687
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9656,813
HudeibaSudan 10,7046,652
HaparandaSweden 8,2275,112
HarnosandSweden 7,9874,963
HamaSyria 10,1756,323
HassakahSyria 10,4326,482
Hua HinThailand 16,29610,126
HakkariTurkey 10,6116,594
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9364,310
HersonUkraine 9,3435,806
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8485,498
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7681,720
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4411,517
Hart, MiUsa 3,1581,963
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5461,582
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6852,290
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0181,254
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1012,548
Hays, KsUsa 3,5902,231
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5413,443
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5732,220
Helena, MtUsa 4,9143,054
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7651,718
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1471,334
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1792,597
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6661,656
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1811,355
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9552,457
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3731,475
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8941,799
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9291,820
Holly, CoUsa 3,7722,344
Homer, AkUsa 7,7314,804
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9331,823
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6351,637
Horton, KsUsa 3,3752,098
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1012,548
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3261,446
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1351,948
Houma, LaUsa 2,4381,515
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8701,784
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4781,540
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4211,505
Huron, SdUsa 3,8642,401
HanoiVietnam 15,5129,640
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,65010,347
HarareZimbabwe 11,7247,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -