Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9834,961
In SalahAlgeria 7,3114,543
InnsbruckAustria 7,7704,828
IbiriteBrazil 5,1653,210
IguatuBrazil 4,3572,708
IlheusBrazil 5,0353,129
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6522,270
IndaialBrazil 5,5713,462
IpameriBrazil 4,7182,932
IraiBrazil 5,4463,384
IreceBrazil 4,5432,823
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7512,952
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7601,715
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9971,862
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0413,133
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4023,357
ItapevaBrazil 5,2913,288
ItirucuBrazil 4,8533,016
ItuacuBrazil 4,7942,979
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9153,054
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8234,240
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4222,748
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9734,333
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9543,079
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8564,260
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4202,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7194,175
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4155,229
ImbertDominican Republic 13785
IzobambaEcuador 2,3921,486
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9916,209
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1831,357
IoanninaGreece 8,6815,395
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7033,544
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5004,039
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0188,711
IranshahrIran 12,5697,810
IstranaItaly 7,8504,878
IidaJapan 13,2858,256
IizukaJapan 13,7628,552
IrakoJapan 13,4058,330
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9579,294
IrozakiJapan 13,3268,281
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9559,293
IshinomakiJapan 12,8497,984
IwamizawaJapan 12,3777,691
IzuharaJapan 13,7548,547
IrbidJordan 10,2196,350
IfraneMorocco 6,5004,039
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9928,695
IlorinNigeria 8,0304,990
InchonNorth Korea 13,4928,384
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7624,823
IslamabadPakistan 12,9268,033
IquitosPeru 2,5901,610
IloiloPhilippines 16,43910,215
IasiRomania 8,9715,574
IcaRussia 10,6846,639
IlirnejRussia 9,3275,796
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6657,249
IrkutskRussia 12,0457,485
Ivdel’Russia 10,0706,258
IbizaSpain 7,0504,381
IspartaTurkey 9,5515,935
IstanbulTurkey 9,3075,783
IzmirTurkey 9,2465,746
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6835,396
IzmailUkraine 9,1245,670
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9212,436
Independence, KsUsa 3,2512,020
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7901,734
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7931,736
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3612,089
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9082,428
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6741,040
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4232,127
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4312,132
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6681,658
IsokaZambia 11,6337,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -