Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6127,837
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6337,850
KhostAfghanistan 12,7567,927
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4217,718
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0975,653
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32411,387
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0034,973
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6316,606
KandiBenin 7,7714,829
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6573,516
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5542,208
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5542,209
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5593,454
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0562,521
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8601,777
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2684,516
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2683,895
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3262,688
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9751,848
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5827,818
KashiChina 12,5697,811
KunmingChina 15,0259,337
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6325,986
KhargaEgypt 10,0496,245
KosseirEgypt 10,3656,441
KajaaniFinland 8,4285,237
KuopioFinland 8,4685,262
KuusamoFinland 8,4465,249
KarlsruheGermany 7,5344,682
KasselGermany 7,5904,717
KonstanzGermany 7,6044,725
KumasiGhana 7,4414,624
KalamataGreece 8,8615,507
KerkiraGreece 8,6095,350
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9725,575
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4803,405
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4954,036
KankanGuinea 6,5124,046
KindiaGuinea 6,1473,820
KissidougouGuinea 6,4604,014
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9605,568
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3829,559
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3849,560
KeszthelyHungary 8,2205,108
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2563,888
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7859,187
KotaIndia 13,8188,587
KozhikodeIndia 14,9189,271
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,29411,368
KermanIran 12,0747,503
KermanshahIran 11,0546,869
Khoram AbadIran 11,1976,958
KilkennyIreland 6,4554,011
KingstonJamaica 786488
KagoshimaJapan 13,9828,688
KanazawaJapan 13,2348,224
KaruizawaJapan 13,1738,186
KatsuuraJapan 13,2048,205
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2458,230
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1807,569
KobeJapan 13,4798,376
KochiJapan 13,6618,489
KofuJapan 13,2388,226
KumagayaJapan 13,1548,174
KumamotoJapan 13,8478,605
KumejimaJapan 14,6579,108
KureJapan 13,6348,472
KushiroJapan 12,2837,633
KutchanJapan 12,4507,736
KyotoJapan 13,4268,343
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9597,432
KitaleKenya 11,4867,137
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4147,093
KufraLibya 9,4115,848
KaunasLithuania 8,4775,268
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2875,150
KybartaiLithuania 8,4185,231
KarongaMalawi 11,7587,307
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,05310,597
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15610,661
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,34610,779
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,16710,668
KuantanMalaysia 17,33710,773
KuchingMalaysia 17,71511,008
KayesMali 6,1713,835
KeniebaMali 6,2353,875
KidalMali 7,3954,596
KitaMali 6,4153,986
KoutiaMali 6,8534,259
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0248,093
KisinevMoldova 9,0735,638
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5427,794
KhatgalMongolia 12,2057,584
KhovdMongolia 12,3057,647
KhujirtMongolia 12,6247,845
KhutagMongolia 12,3507,674
KenitraMorocco 6,3643,955
KalewaMyanmar 14,9819,310
KathaMyanmar 14,9539,292
KawthaungMyanmar 16,51710,264
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3389,531
KengtungMyanmar 15,3579,543
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7399,159
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7166,659
KathmanduNepal 14,1388,785
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4208,961
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5018,390
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4738,372
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3698,307
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4098,333
KanoNigeria 8,3265,174
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3988,326
KarasjokNorway 8,2045,098
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3214,549
KristiansandNorway 7,4714,642
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4694,642
KhasabOman 12,2807,631
KarachiPakistan 13,2218,215
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2248,218
KhanpurPakistan 13,1868,194
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9678,058
KororPalau 16,0679,984
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3645,197
KlodzkoPoland 8,1015,034
KoszalinPoland 8,0064,975
KrakowPoland 8,3315,177
KalakanRussia 11,7307,289
KaliningradRussia 8,2765,143
KamenskoeRussia 9,7176,038
KandalaksaRussia 8,5415,308
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8975,529
KazanRussia 9,9006,152
KemRussia 8,7215,420
KerchRussia 9,6716,009
KhabarovskRussia 12,1007,519
KirenskRussia 11,4547,117
KirovRussia 9,7396,052
KljuciRussia 10,3976,461
KolpasevRussia 11,0296,854
KorfRussia 9,8756,136
KostromaRussia 9,3465,807
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2665,758
KotlasRussia 9,4455,870
KrasnodarRussia 9,8816,140
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7096,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2596,375
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4907,140
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5245,297
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1236,290
KurganRussia 10,6896,642
KurskRussia 9,3635,818
KyraRussia 12,3677,685
KigaliRwanda 11,0866,889
KoldaSenegal 5,8433,631
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3003,915
KosiceSlovakia 8,4685,262
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4207,096
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0858,131
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5749,678
KadugliSudan 10,5496,555
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4596,499
KassalaSudan 11,0376,859
KhartoumSudan 10,6506,618
KostiSudan 10,7626,688
KalmarSweden 7,9834,961
KaresuandoSweden 8,1055,037
KarlstadSweden 7,7744,831
KristianstadSweden 7,8544,881
KamishliSyria 10,4406,488
KanchanaburiThailand 16,12910,023
Khlong YaiThailand 16,46910,234
Khon KaenThailand 15,9609,918
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,26210,105
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10510,008
KairouanTunisia 7,8594,884
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0746,260
KarsTurkey 10,3986,461
KastamonuTurkey 9,6566,001
KayseriTurkey 9,9066,156
KonyaTurkey 9,7056,031
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3837,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
KinlossUk 6,7874,217
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4425,868
KievUkraine 9,0575,628
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5765,950
KirovogradUkraine 9,2415,742
KlepininoUkraine 9,5015,904
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3615,817
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6355,366
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3315,798
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9831,854
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1463,198
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2972,049
Keene, NhUsa 2,6571,651
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7901,734
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8102,367
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,402871
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0702,529
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0344,992
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3562,086
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9481,211
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5133,426
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8034,849
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1865,087
KabompoZambia 10,8756,758
KabweZambia 11,3437,048
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3447,050
KafirondaZambia 11,2466,988
KaomaZambia 10,9786,822
KasamaZambia 11,4807,134
KasempaZambia 11,0436,862
KawambwaZambia 11,2526,992
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5367,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -