Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0394,374
LuandaAngola 9,5725,948
LuenaAngola 10,3716,444
La PlataArgentina 6,1453,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6112,866
La RiojaArgentina 5,4103,362
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9653,707
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7334,805
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9753,092
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7609,794
LavertonAustralia 16,11610,015
LearmonthAustralia 19,51512,127
LongreachAustralia 16,49810,252
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,49810,252
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9939,317
Low HeadAustralia 15,8159,828
LinzAustria 7,9664,950
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9684,330
LerwickUk 6,9674,329
La PazBolivia 3,9742,469
LavrasBrazil 5,2243,246
LencoisBrazil 4,6832,910
LinharesBrazil 5,3563,328
LondrinaBrazil 5,1333,190
LomBulgaria 8,7535,439
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0003,107
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4852,166
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Langara, BcCanada 6,5824,090
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0062,490
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1113,176
London, OnCanada 2,8681,782
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5403,443
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9333,065
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7173,553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5523,450
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4653,396
LanzhouChina 13,8268,592
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1978,822
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6371,017
LimonCosta Rica 1,7831,108
LarnacaCyprus 9,9266,168
LimassolCyprus 9,8856,143
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1496,928
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6006,587
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4794,648
La RomanaDominican Republic 10163
La VegaDominican Republic 11069
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8855
LuperonDominican Republic 174108
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3911,486
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7951,737
LuxorEgypt 10,2426,364
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2311,387
Laucala BayFiji 12,9118,023
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5495,313
Le MansFrance 6,9324,308
LilleFrance 7,1484,442
LyonFrance 7,2964,534
LambarnGabon 8,9525,563
LastourvilleGabon 9,2165,727
LibrevilleGabon 8,8235,482
LeipzigGermany 7,7944,843
LindenbergGermany 7,9014,910
LamiaGreece 8,8395,493
LarissaGreece 8,8155,478
LemnosGreece 9,0245,607
LimnosGreece 9,0365,615
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 901560
LabeGuinea 6,1683,833
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2115,724
La CeibaHonduras 1,8861,172
La MesaHonduras 2,0051,246
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1328,160
LudhianaIndia 13,3328,284
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0865,025
LatinaItaly 7,9864,962
LatronicoItaly 8,2735,141
LecceItaly 8,4455,248
LodwarKenya 11,4707,128
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5739,678
LiepajaLatvia 8,2675,137
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3615,195
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3724,581
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6195,356
LabuanMalaysia 17,24310,715
LuqaMalta 8,2435,122
Le LamentinMartinique 1,035643
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2322,630
LashioMyanmar 15,1289,401
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9518,670
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4938,385
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5228,402
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5228,402
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5228,402
LagosNigeria 7,9634,949
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4494,629
LillehammerNorway 7,6094,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1778,188
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7802,970
LimaPeru 3,5712,219
LegaspiPhilippines 16,13910,029
LisbonPortugal 6,1383,814
LeninbadRussia 12,1737,565
LevsiRussia 10,3576,436
LungiSierra Leone 6,1593,827
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0284,989
LanzaroteSpain 5,7223,556
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,7244,178
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5934,718
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6044,725
LatakiaSyria 10,0756,261
LampangThailand 15,6779,742
LoeiThailand 15,8279,835
Lop BuriThailand 16,0829,993
LomeTogo 7,7594,822
LeemingUk 6,8604,263
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9684,330
London, EnglandUk 6,9134,296
London-GatwickUk 6,9204,300
LynehamUk 6,7984,224
L’VovUkraine 8,6265,361
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1335,675
LozovajaUkraine 9,5035,905
LubnyUkraine 9,2365,739
LuckUkraine 8,7065,410
LuganskUkraine 9,7136,036
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4112,120
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1711,971
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5771,601
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6831,667
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8191,130
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8201,753
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6502,890
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1621,965
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1661,967
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2992,050
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5102,803
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1802,597
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2122,617
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1921,983
Larned, KsUsa 3,5372,198
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8532,394
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8262,999
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3181,441
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2962,048
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6501,647
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6292,255
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2262,005
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8112,368
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6081,621
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2361,389
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4631,530
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3271,446
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2643,271
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7581,714
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2262,005
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2821,418
Libby, MtUsa 5,2383,255
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3501,461
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9622,462
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8301,759
Llano, TxUsa 3,2382,012
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9952,483
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0603,144
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0713,151
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0843,159
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0502,517
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6331,636
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4751,538
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7172,310
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7911,735
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5802,225
Luling, TxUsa 3,0731,909
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1922,605
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2281,384
LivingstoneZambia 11,1816,948
LundaziZambia 11,7637,310
LusakaZambia 11,3747,068
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3697,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -