Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5377,791
NeuquenArgentina 6,4674,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1443,818
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1448,789
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,79310,436
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7239,770
NuriootpaAustralia 16,73810,401
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,051653
NatitingouBenin 7,6344,744
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4623,394
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0105,599
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7755,453
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2032,612
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8483,634
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5112,182
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7832,351
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5854,092
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0033,109
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1551,961
N’DjamenaChad 8,9975,591
NanchangChina 14,6699,115
NanjingChina 14,2548,858
NanningChina 15,3579,543
NicosiaCyprus 9,8866,143
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7394,809
NaguaDominican Republic 4427
NeybaDominican Republic 221137
NegeleEthiopia 11,7887,325
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0048,081
NandiFiji 13,0048,081
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2325,116
NancyFrance 7,3774,584
NantesFrance 6,7944,222
NiceFrance 7,4924,656
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8174,858
NurembergGermany 7,7244,800
NurnbergGermany 7,7214,798
NaxosGreece 9,1455,683
NanortalikGreenland 4,9413,070
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0313,127
NordGreenland 7,3254,552
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1733,215
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7044,166
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3738,932
New DelhiIndia 13,6078,455
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1125,041
NaganoJapan 13,1598,177
NagasakiJapan 13,8868,629
NagoJapan 14,5879,064
NagoyaJapan 13,3588,301
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6389,096
NaraJapan 13,4538,360
NazeJapan 14,3468,914
NemuroJapan 12,1967,579
NiigataJapan 13,0008,078
NikkoJapan 13,0928,136
NobeokaJapan 13,8358,597
NairobiKenya 11,7557,305
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8586,126
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3927,700
NidaLithuania 8,2925,153
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3728,310
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5698,432
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8567,367
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8947,391
NaraMali 6,5864,093
NioroMali 6,3693,958
NemaMauritania 6,5514,071
NouakchottMauritania 5,6153,489
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2248,839
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3538,298
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6658,491
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9611,218
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7295,424
NiameyNiger 7,6184,734
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9034,911
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1955,092
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7304,803
NawabshahPakistan 13,2138,211
NokkundiPakistan 12,6117,836
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5142,805
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,09610,002
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2985,778
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1247,534
NikolaevRussia 9,2835,769
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4647,124
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2356,360
NizneangarskRussia 11,6767,256
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7057,274
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9526,184
NovgorodRussia 8,7975,467
NovosibirskRussia 11,3557,056
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6449,721
No. 6Sudan 10,4356,485
NyalaSudan 10,0156,223
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8959,877
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9749,926
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,71810,389
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6609,732
NarathiwatThailand 17,01010,570
NigdeTurkey 9,8776,138
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2657,000
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4355,863
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8321,760
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8321,760
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5251,569
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5901,610
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1001,926
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5401,578
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4151,500
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6231,630
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4082,118
New London, WiUsa 3,3242,065
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3941,488
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4151,501
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5782,224
New YorkUsa 2,4621,530
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4211,504
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4351,513
Newark, NjUsa 2,4331,512
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3442,078
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0611,281
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3282,068
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1781,353
Newport, TnUsa 2,2911,424
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3685,200
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0751,289
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6552,271
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7353,564
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7632,338
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8332,382
Norton, KsUsa 3,7192,311
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7511,709
NdolaZambia 11,3147,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -