Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6847,261
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0669,983
ParanaArgentina 5,7493,573
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5933,476
PehuajoArgentina 6,1753,837
PergaminoArgentina 5,9783,715
PigeArgentina 6,3593,952
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6873,534
PosadasArgentina 5,3783,342
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2053,235
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7843,594
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2023,854
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50011,496
Port HedlandAustralia 19,16011,906
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6962,918
ParakouBenin 7,7954,844
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7992,982
ParacatuBrazil 4,7422,947
ParanaBrazil 4,2512,642
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4633,395
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7622,959
ParintinsBrazil 2,7981,738
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9102,430
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5863,471
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8923,040
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3432,699
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6722,903
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9813,095
PeixeBrazil 4,1632,587
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4922,791
PicosBrazil 4,2332,630
PiraiBrazil 5,4173,366
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4962,794
PompeuBrazil 5,0363,129
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8753,029
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9931,860
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4283,373
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1681,969
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8113,611
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0372,509
PosseBrazil 4,4832,786
PlevenBulgaria 8,8725,513
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9235,545
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53910,278
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7093,548
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5563,453
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0611,902
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9041,805
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0192,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9213,680
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2902,044
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1263,807
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2612,648
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8903,039
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9173,677
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4163,987
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5852,849
ParronChile 5,9473,696
Puerto AysenChile 7,1914,468
Puerto MonttChile 6,7534,196
Punta ArenasChile 8,0304,990
PingbianChina 14,3908,942
PeralesColombia 1,7551,090
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,465910
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9461,209
PragueCzech Republic 7,9414,935
PedernalesDominican Republic 273170
PimentelDominican Republic 6843
PoloDominican Republic 229142
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13181
PichilingueEcuador 2,5081,559
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5521,586
PuyoEcuador 2,4821,543
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9616,190
ParisFrance 7,0914,407
PerpignanFrance 7,1494,442
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1169,393
Port-GentilGabon 8,7965,466
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1361,949
PotsdamGermany 7,8274,864
PatrasGreece 8,8015,469
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3753,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9993,107
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 902560
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 317197
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,587986
PecsHungary 8,3125,165
PambanIndia 15,3449,535
PuneIndia 14,2158,833
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70110,999
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87811,110
PadovaItaly 7,8374,870
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7614,823
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0895,027
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0695,014
PantelleriaItaly 8,0014,972
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7244,800
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7304,803
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9254,925
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0725,016
PiacenzaItaly 7,6774,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7464,814
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8854,900
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0024,972
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2435,122
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9464,938
PrizziItaly 8,1085,038
PakseLaos 16,16410,044
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,06710,606
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4889,003
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5089,015
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0408,725
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4805,270
PatheinMyanmar 15,6609,731
PutaoMyanmar 14,6519,104
PyiMyanmar 15,4719,614
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3198,898
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4578,363
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4648,367
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6141,003
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4115,227
PohangNorth Korea 13,5628,427
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3488,295
PadidanPakistan 13,1508,172
PanjgurPakistan 12,8457,982
ParachinarPakistan 12,7227,906
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9208,028
PeshawarPakistan 12,8047,957
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9289,898
PilarParaguay 5,2633,271
PiscoPeru 3,7362,322
PiuraPeru 2,9751,849
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5362,197
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,67310,361
PoznanPoland 8,0805,021
PrzemyslPoland 8,5455,310
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2833,904
PortalegrePortugal 6,2903,908
Porto Portugal 6,1993,852
PavelecRussia 9,4565,876
PecoraRussia 9,6155,975
PermRussia 10,0926,271
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7516,681
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8285,486
PjatigorskRussia 10,2046,341
PoronajskRussia 11,7567,305
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7636,067
Providenja BayRussia 8,7305,425
PskovRussia 8,6585,380
PodorSenegal 5,7523,574
PopradSlovakia 8,3875,212
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6377,231
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6567,243
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1604,450
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4889,624
Port SudanSudan 10,9346,795
ParamariboSuriname 2,1431,332
PiteňSweden 8,1165,044
PalmyraSyria 10,3306,419
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6596,003
PhetchabunThailand 15,9229,894
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8589,854
PhraeThailand 15,7129,764
PhuketThailand 16,72210,391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,69210,373
Prachin BuriThailand 16,18410,057
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,36910,172
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,291802
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6374,124
PoltavaUkraine 9,3545,813
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9433,693
PradoUruguay 6,1723,835
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2173,863
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8331,761
Pana, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Paoli, InUsa 2,7161,688
Paris, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8602,399
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2881,422
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3442,699
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2302,007
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2592,025
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4302,132
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3763,340
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1811,355
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0661,905
Perry, OkUsa 3,2762,036
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3661,470
Philo, OhUsa 2,6051,619
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4912,791
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0012,486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7831,730
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8112,368
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7192,311
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5831,605
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4621,530
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5281,571
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8161,750
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8082,988
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8112,368
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5541,587
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7483,572
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7491,708
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4811,542
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7483,572
Portage, WiUsa 3,3032,052
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7201,690
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6553,514
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3402,075
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8501,771
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3233,308
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1851,357
Princeton, InUsa 2,7551,712
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5131,561
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9862,477
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,527949
PetaukeZambia 11,6277,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -