Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6653,520
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4813,406
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8443,631
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8754,893
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8743,029
RosarioArgentina 5,8683,646
RichmondAustralia 15,7339,777
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8659,859
RecifeBrazil 4,8473,012
RemansoBrazil 4,3892,727
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2482,019
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4843,408
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4663,397
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5972,857
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3023,295
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1372,571
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6512,890
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6532,891
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3593,952
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2702,032
RuoqiangChina 13,1338,161
Rafael NunezColombia 1,171728
RandersDenmark 7,5984,722
RestauracionDominican Republic 238148
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8150
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7194,175
RumipambaEcuador 2,4601,529
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2596,375
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2966,398
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0766,261
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4471,521
RostockGermany 7,7434,811
RhodesGreece 9,3985,840
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4794,026
ReykhólarIceland 6,1793,839
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1123,798
RamsarIran 11,1706,941
RashtIran 11,0676,877
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5164,049
RadicofaniItaly 7,8694,890
Resia PassItaly 7,7154,794
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9174,920
RivoltoItaly 7,9184,920
Rolle PassItaly 7,8174,857
RomeItaly 7,9454,937
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9264,925
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9534,942
RumoiJapan 12,3147,652
RigaLatvia 8,4325,240
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4215,233
RodriguesMauritius 15,0899,377
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1247,534
RabatMorocco 6,3503,946
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7189,767
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5756,571
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6348,473
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7038,515
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4028,328
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9338,658
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4898,382
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2268,219
RivasNicaragua 1,9571,216
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1418,166
RebolyRussia 8,5885,337
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8176,100
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5597,183
RagaSudan 10,2326,358
RashadSudan 10,6516,619
RenkSudan 10,8316,731
RumbekSudan 10,7106,655
RanongThailand 16,51610,263
Roi EtThailand 16,0249,957
RizeTurkey 10,1826,327
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9167,405
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1585,691
RomnyUkraine 9,2325,737
RovnoUkraine 8,7535,439
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2927,638
RochaUruguay 6,1813,841
Racine, WiUsa 3,1311,946
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0661,284
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1742,594
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1772,596
Reading, PaUsa 2,4301,510
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5123,425
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6562,893
Redding, CaUsa 5,5233,432
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9573,080
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2933,289
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9411,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1741,351
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1741,351
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2591,404
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4852,166
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7691,720
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6292,255
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1561,961
Rockville, InUsa 2,8571,775
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4952,172
Rome, GaUsa 2,2521,400
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0742,532
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6273,497
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8102,368
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2901,423
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0961,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -