Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2237,596
ShkoderAlbania 8,5105,288
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5544,694
SaltaArgentina 4,9173,055
San AntonioArgentina 6,6854,154
San LuisArgentina 5,8433,631
San RafaelArgentina 5,9823,717
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2253,868
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2523,264
SarmientoArgentina 7,2044,476
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6909,750
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6899,749
SalzburgAustria 7,8864,900
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6566,622
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8826,762
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7956,708
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2962,670
SaveBenin 7,8234,861
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1692,591
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3785,206
SalvadorBrazil 4,9313,064
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6933,538
SantaremBrazil 2,8941,799
SantosBrazil 5,4123,363
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1483,199
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4512,145
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4752,781
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6823,531
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5163,427
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3053,297
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6602,274
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3103,300
São PauloBrazil 5,3553,328
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1133,177
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1521,959
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6012,859
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7872,974
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1033,171
SobralBrazil 4,0762,533
SoureBrazil 3,1791,976
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3312,691
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1063,794
SurubimBrazil 4,7642,960
SadovoBulgaria 8,9385,554
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8255,484
SofiaBulgaria 8,8005,468
SiemreapCambodia 16,32010,142
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8871,794
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9583,081
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9231,816
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5733,463
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1601,963
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8803,032
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3312,070
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9652,464
Scott, SkCanada 5,0123,114
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4612,150
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8811,791
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9251,818
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1394,436
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9832,475
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9702,467
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5133,426
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2263,869
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4062,116
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0721,909
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8222,996
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8293,001
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1201,939
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4663,396
SalCape Verde 4,9123,052
SantiagoChile 5,8623,642
SewellChile 5,9253,682
ShanghaiChina 14,2898,879
ShantouChina 15,2329,465
ShenyangChina 13,1098,146
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,503934
Simon BolivarColombia 1,033642
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8801,168
SibenikCroatia 8,1825,084
SplitCroatia 8,2295,114
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9034,911
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5304,679
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9056
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9056
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1811
SalcedoDominican Republic 10263
SamanaDominican Republic 149
San CristobalDominican Republic 9861
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15395
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13383
San JuanDominican Republic 189118
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11974
SanchezDominican Republic 1610
SantiagoDominican Republic 13483
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 202125
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9760
San GabrielEcuador 2,2601,404
SalloumEgypt 9,3255,794
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4365,864
SohagEgypt 10,1116,283
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2356,360
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1911,361
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9644,949
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2995,157
StrasbourgFrance 7,4814,649
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5631,593
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2621,405
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1136,285
SchleswigGermany 7,5764,708
StuttgartGermany 7,5934,718
SamosGreece 9,2525,750
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0075,597
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0935,651
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4833,407
SiguiriGuinea 6,4934,035
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1121,313
SzegedHungary 8,4465,248
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1645,073
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1363,813
SagarIndia 14,1168,772
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9878,070
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,27210,112
SemnanIran 11,4567,119
ShahroudIran 11,5137,154
ShirazIran 11,7757,317
ShannonIreland 6,3503,946
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5354,682
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2305,114
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4735,265
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7084,790
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6404,748
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3235,172
SigonellaItaly 8,2435,123
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0334,370
SagaJapan 13,8168,585
SaigoJapan 13,4058,330
SakaiJapan 13,4758,374
SakataJapan 12,8697,997
SapporoJapan 12,4107,712
SaseboJapan 13,8468,604
SendaiJapan 12,8848,006
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7688,555
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7238,528
ShinjoJapan 12,8647,994
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5798,438
ShirakawaJapan 13,0228,092
ShizuokaJapan 13,3118,272
SumotoJapan 13,5288,407
SuttsuJapan 12,4827,756
SuwaJapan 13,2228,216
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9563,701
SavannakhetLaos 15,9889,935
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4195,232
SiluteLithuania 8,3185,169
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6835,396
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5928,446
SalimaMalawi 11,9537,428
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,10510,629
SibuMalaysia 17,61710,947
SanMali 6,8924,283
SegouMali 6,7524,196
SikassoMali 6,8614,264
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6339,093
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7431,704
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7957,951
SainshandMongolia 12,8878,008
SafiMorocco 6,1263,807
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0513,760
SittweMyanmar 15,2379,468
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3364,559
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8044,850
SaiqOman 12,5967,827
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6487,859
SurOman 12,7837,944
SialkotPakistan 13,1078,145
SibbiPakistan 12,9248,031
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2703,275
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8962,421
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,40010,191
SandomierzPoland 8,4485,250
SniezkaPoland 8,0354,993
SuwalkiPoland 8,4425,246
SzczecinPoland 7,9184,920
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1493,821
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7202,933
San JuanPuerto Rico 373232
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2928,881
Satu MareRomania 8,6095,350
SibiuRomania 8,7575,442
SulinaRomania 9,1995,716
SadrinskRussia 10,5656,565
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6945,403
SalekhardRussia 9,8136,098
SaratovRussia 9,9766,199
SejmcanRussia 10,1826,327
SelagoncyRussia 10,5086,530
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5807,196
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7757,317
SmolenskRussia 8,9855,584
SociRussia 9,9986,213
SortovalaRussia 8,6565,379
SuntarRussia 10,9486,803
SurgutRussia 10,4816,513
SverdlovskRussia 10,3736,446
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6005,966
St MaartenSaint Martin 680423
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5425,308
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8428,602
SingaporeSingapore 17,61810,948
SliacSlovakia 8,3185,169
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4738,372
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2678,244
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4584,013
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7484,194
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6074,105
SevilleSpain 6,4193,989
SennarSudan 10,8416,737
ShambatSudan 10,6466,615
ShendiSudan 10,6926,644
StenseleSweden 7,9214,922
StockholmSweden 8,0414,997
StorlienSweden 7,6884,778
SundsvallSweden 7,9644,949
SantisSwitzerland 7,6204,735
SongeaTanzania 11,9607,432
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9129,888
SongkhlaThailand 16,88610,493
Suphan BuriThailand 16,10110,005
Surat ThaniThailand 16,62610,332
SurinThailand 16,14910,035
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5374,683
SokodeTogo 7,6534,756
SfaxTunisia 7,9304,928
SousseTunisia 7,9034,911
SamsunTurkey 9,8526,122
SiirtTurkey 10,4526,495
SivasTurkey 9,9796,201
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9407,420
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4774,025
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6404,126
SarataUkraine 9,1605,692
SarnyUkraine 8,7635,445
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5395,927
SumyUkraine 9,3085,784
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2757,628
SaltoUruguay 5,7623,581
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4223,369
Safford, AzUsa 4,2982,671
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8141,749
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,608999
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9641,842
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6322,257
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5782,224
Salem, InUsa 2,7161,688
Salem, OrUsa 5,6703,523
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6812,909
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3872,105
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1451,954
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9573,080
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4863,409
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 374232
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3333,314
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7592,336
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2323,251
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2823,282
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1471,334
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3282,068
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8561,153
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6932,295
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0842,538
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7161,688
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6893,535
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6823,531
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2732,034
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7073,546
Selma, AlUsa 2,2581,403
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4471,521
Seymour, InUsa 2,7161,688
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5751,600
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4742,780
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8411,765
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6132,245
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7162,309
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9661,843
Southport, NcUsa 1,8501,150
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4661,532
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2902,045
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3463,322
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6052,240
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0011,865
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0701,908
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8515,500
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7012,300
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9631,841
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4662,154
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4621,530
State College, PaUsa 2,5311,573
State University, MsUsa 2,4751,538
State University, NmUsa 4,0012,486
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3031,431
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2642,650
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1601,964
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3913,350
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5542,208
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5281,571
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9841,855
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8701,162
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4713,400
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1571,962
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4942,171
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7321,698
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0627,496
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,303810
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,276793
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8581,155
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9423,692
SocotraYemen 12,8717,998
SenangaZambia 10,8656,752
SerenjeZambia 11,4847,136
SeshekeZambia 11,0166,845
SolweziZambia 11,0526,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -