Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2295,114
UaupesBrazil 2,1361,327
UbatubaBrazil 5,4303,374
UberabaBrazil 4,9263,061
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4563,391
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6327,850
UpernavikGreenland 6,0183,739
UummannaqGreenland 5,8383,628
UdineItaly 7,9314,928
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0655,012
UenoJapan 13,4338,347
UnzendakeJapan 13,8728,620
UrakawaJapan 12,4317,725
UshibukaJapan 13,9358,660
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0938,136
UwajimaJapan 13,7348,535
UkmergeLithuania 8,5245,297
UtenaLithuania 8,5685,324
UlaangomMongolia 12,1307,538
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5437,794
UlgiiMongolia 12,1697,562
UliastaiMongolia 12,4467,734
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2047,584
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6197,841
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3628,303
UfaRussia 10,3046,403
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1055,658
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1117,526
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3006,400
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9397,419
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4165,851
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3186,412
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9086,778
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6606,003
Umm BeninSudan 10,8956,770
UmeňSweden 8,0865,025
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,13410,026
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8619,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7649,796
UrfaTurkey 10,2426,365
UsakTurkey 9,4205,854
Uman’Ukraine 9,0965,652
UzgorodUkraine 8,5415,308
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5031,555
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7441,705
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6961,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -