Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5236,539
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8716,755
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6906,643
YaoundeCameroon 8,9205,543
YokoCameroon 8,9485,560
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7571,713
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9053,669
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5852,849
YanjiChina 12,8467,983
YichangChina 14,4668,989
YinchuanChina 13,5878,443
YiningChina 12,3897,699
YariguiesColombia 1,434891
YamasaDominican Republic 7748
YasicaDominican Republic 12779
YazdIran 11,7597,307
YakushimaJapan 14,0978,760
YamagataJapan 12,9108,022
YamaguchiJapan 13,6828,502
YokkaichiJapan 13,3978,325
YokohamaJapan 13,2098,208
YonagoJapan 13,4828,378
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9759,306
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6249,709
YeMyanmar 15,9419,906
YolaNigeria 8,8305,487
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7488,543
YurimaguasPeru 2,8831,792
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3766,448
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9837,447
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5647,186
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5273,435
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0654,391
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7502,951
York, PaUsa 2,4231,506
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6741,662
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7172,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -