Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0625,010
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2604,511
DavisAntarctica 14,0828,751
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57710,922
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,71411,008
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,35311,405
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9669,922
DhakaBangladesh 14,7819,185
D’UccleBelgium 7,2364,497
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0303,126
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9982,484
DouradosBrazil 4,8743,029
DoualaCameroon 8,7265,423
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6082,242
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4442,762
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8413,630
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4994,038
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5072,179
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3122,058
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9842,476
DuianChina 13,7068,517
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3815,208
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8807,383
DajabonDominican Republic 240149
DuvergeDominican Republic 237147
DabaaEgypt 9,6355,988
DakhlaEgypt 9,9016,153
DijonFrance 7,2994,536
DresdenGermany 7,8924,904
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9854,341
DebrecenHungary 8,5245,297
DalatangiIceland 6,5214,052
DaltonganjIndia 14,4158,957
DarbhangaIndia 14,3128,893
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5609,048
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5619,049
DumkaIndia 14,5629,049
DwarkaIndia 13,5618,427
DezfulIran 11,2757,007
DublinIreland 6,5404,064
DecimomannuItaly 7,6954,781
DobbiacoItaly 7,8434,874
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1184,423
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2146,347
DagorettiKenya 11,7567,305
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6205,356
DedzaMalawi 11,9377,418
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0068,082
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3617,681
DaweiMyanmar 16,0749,988
De BiltNetherlands 7,2934,532
De KooyNetherlands 7,2664,515
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2644,514
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4228,341
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7388,537
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8588,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4724,643
DalbandinPakistan 12,7277,909
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9438,043
DirPakistan 12,7187,903
DroshPakistan 12,6837,881
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9489,910
DohaQatar 11,9487,424
DorohoiRomania 8,8555,502
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4745,888
DudinkaRussia 9,9746,198
DzardzanRussia 10,1786,324
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7697,313
DakarSenegal 5,5283,435
DaruSierra Leone 6,4273,994
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0287,475
DamazinSudan 10,9926,830
DongolaSudan 10,3006,401
DamascusSyria 10,2356,360
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2356,360
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4446,490
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2527,614
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2127,589
DjerbaTunisia 7,9634,949
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3186,412
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7334,184
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6694,144
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4265,857
DonetskUkraine 9,6395,990
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2657,622
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2271,384
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2861,420
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1161,936
Danville, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9841,233
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3913,350
David City, NeUsa 3,5882,230
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3323,313
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1161,315
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9833,097
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3712,095
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6511,647
Delphine, InUsa 2,9411,828
Denton, MdUsa 2,2901,423
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0792,535
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3762,098
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7112,927
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8972,422
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8761,787
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5691,596
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9183,056
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1911,983
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6002,237
Dover, DeUsa 2,2901,423
Dover, TnUsa 2,6041,618
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1831,978
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2632,027
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7042,301
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Durham, NhUsa 2,6501,647
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5373,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -