Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arroyo Barril

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arroyo Barril. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arroyo Barril with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5487,798
TiranaAlbania 8,5515,314
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6994,784
TebessaAlgeria 7,6874,777
TimimounAlgeria 7,0624,388
TindoufAlgeria 6,2663,894
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5444,688
TrelewArgentina 6,9524,320
TucumanArgentina 5,1393,194
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,53810,898
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,53910,899
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,48610,245
TibooburraAustralia 16,64310,342
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,22010,079
TshaneBotswana 10,9926,831
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3252,688
TarauacaBrazil 3,0471,893
TauaBrazil 4,2382,634
TefeBrazil 2,5631,592
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1263,186
TeresinaBrazil 3,9742,469
TiriosBrazil 2,3921,486
TorresBrazil 5,7963,602
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3362,073
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8483,013
TriunfoBrazil 4,5632,835
TucuruiBrazil 3,3402,075
TuriacuBrazil 3,5092,180
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8283,622
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3033,917
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6974,162
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7112,927
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6433,507
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7112,927
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7022,301
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4372,136
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9753,713
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8711,784
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8831,791
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2282,627
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1491,957
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4554,011
TaiyuanChina 13,6948,509
TaoyuanChina 14,9619,297
TengchongChina 14,9179,270
TønderDenmark 7,5314,680
TylstrupDenmark 7,5894,716
TystofteDenmark 7,6864,776
TamayoDominican Republic 205127
TahrirEgypt 9,8526,122
TantaEgypt 9,8736,135
TallinEstonia 8,4045,222
TartuEstonia 8,5395,306
TampereFinland 8,3085,163
TurkuFinland 8,2505,127
ToulonFrance 7,3934,594
ToulouseFrance 7,0244,365
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0765,640
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8816,140
TchibanGabon 9,1145,663
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4716,507
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4034,600
TamaleGhana 7,4264,614
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8335,489
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8795,518
TimehriGuyana 1,8611,156
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9761,228
TelaHonduras 1,9511,212
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2169,455
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2169,455
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,56211,534
TabrizIran 10,7736,695
TeheranIran 11,2947,018
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1626,315
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3665,199
TarvisioItaly 7,9504,940
TermoliItaly 8,1465,062
TorinoItaly 7,5194,672
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5114,667
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0234,985
TrevicoItaly 8,1875,087
TrevisoItaly 7,8574,882
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9774,957
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5144,669
TabouIvory Coast 6,9184,299
TadotsuJapan 13,5818,439
TakadaJapan 13,1148,149
TakamatsuJapan 13,5658,430
TakayamaJapan 13,2498,233
TanegashimaJapan 14,0508,731
TatenoJapan 13,1288,158
TateyamaJapan 13,2418,228
TokushimaJapan 13,5698,432
TokyoJapan 13,1808,190
TomakomaiJapan 12,4437,732
TottoriJapan 13,4428,353
ToyamaJapan 13,1988,201
ToyookaJapan 13,4138,335
TsuJapan 13,4208,339
TsurugaJapan 13,3508,296
TsuyamaJapan 13,4938,385
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0716,880
TripoliLebanon 10,1276,293
TobrukLibya 9,2005,717
TripoliLibya 8,2005,096
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3525,190
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6078,455
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4898,382
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1388,164
ThyoloMalawi 12,0917,513
TawauMalaysia 17,28510,741
TessalitMali 7,3134,545
TimbuktuMali 6,9884,343
TombMali 6,9914,344
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0753,775
TacubayaMexico 3,1171,937
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9691,845
TarialanMongolia 12,3227,657
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3637,682
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5497,798
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9218,029
TangierMorocco 6,4223,991
TarfayaMorocco 5,7863,596
TazaMorocco 6,6024,103
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3339,528
TaungooMyanmar 15,5079,636
ThandweMyanmar 15,4699,612
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2448,851
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8198,588
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9308,656
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4848,379
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4248,342
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7978,574
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7898,568
TahouaNiger 7,8964,907
TillaberyNiger 7,5224,675
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5888,444
TromsoNorway 7,9474,939
TrondheimNorway 7,6054,726
ThumraitOman 12,6047,832
TacnaPeru 4,1432,575
TarapotoPeru 2,9561,837
TrujilloPeru 3,2131,997
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,27910,116
TorunPoland 8,1855,086
TimisoaraRomania 8,5455,310
TambovRussia 9,6295,984
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7587,306
TaraRussia 10,9086,778
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2566,373
TermezRussia 12,2747,627
TernejRussia 12,4047,708
TobolskRussia 10,5776,573
TomskRussia 11,2626,999
Tot’MaRussia 9,3305,798
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7536,061
TuapseRussia 9,9226,165
TuraRussia 10,6916,644
TurukhanskRussia 10,3756,447
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1616,936
TortosaSpain 6,9624,326
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5609,669
TokerSudan 11,0366,858
TartousSyria 10,1146,285
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9559,294
TaboraTanzania 11,4817,135
TakThailand 15,8149,827
TrangThailand 16,81210,447
TabligboTogo 7,7714,829
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6545,378
TunisTunisia 7,8484,877
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1376,920
TireeUk 6,5654,080
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8764,273
TernopilUkraine 8,7545,440
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0443,756
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1221,319
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6444,750
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2491,398
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9481,211
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6501,025
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5291,572
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4302,132
Temple, TxUsa 3,0911,921
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4561,526
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3361,452
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7631,717
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3692,094
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8371,763
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7002,921
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3462,079
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5951,613
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8922,419
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3171,440
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3722,717
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1981,987
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3791,479
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6942,295
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0567,491
TumeremoVenezuela 1,580982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -